Drawn up on 5 January 2021

Digiwolf Holding B.V., with its registered office at Wagenmaker 10, 3648 KK Wilnis, The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this Privacy Statement.

Contact Details

Postal address:      Wagenmaker 10, 3648 KK Wilnis (NL)
Email adress:         privacy@digiwolf.nl
Website:                  https://markwormgoor.com/

Personal data that we process

Digiwolf processes your personal data because you are using our services and/or because you yourself have submitted these details to us. Please see the overview below of the personal data that we process:

  • Name and surname;
  • Address details;
  • Telephone number;
  • Email address;
  • Other personal details that you have actively provided, for example in correspondence or by telephone;
  • Information about your activities on our website;
  • IP address (partially anonymised), internet browser and device type;

Personal data we process

It is not the intention of our website and/or service to gather data on website visitors under 16, unless they have the permission of their parent or guardian. We are, however, unable to check if a visitor is aged over 16. We therefore advise that parents are involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent that information about children is collected without parental consent. If you believe that we have gathered personal data of a minor without that consent, please contact us via privacy@digiwolf.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

Digiwolf Holding B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • to process your payment;
  • to send you our newsletter;
  • to be able to call or email you if necessary in order to perform our service;
  • to keep track of the coaching hours in a logbook for the ICF (International Coach Federation) certification;
  • to analyse your behaviour on our website in order to improve the website and to optimize our products and services to your preferences;
  • Digiwolf Holding B.V. also processes personal data if there is a legal obligation to do so, such as data we need for our tax declaration.

Automated Decisions

Digiwolf Holding B.V. does not make decisions on issues that could have a (significant) impact on people based on automated processing. This concerns decisions made by computer programmes or computer systems, without any human intervention (by, for example, a member of staff of Digiwolf Holding B.V.).

Sharing personal data with third parties

Digiwolf Holding B.V. shares your personal data with various third parties if required for the performance of the agreement and in order to comply with any statutory obligation. We enter into a data processor agreement with companies that process your data to perform our task in order to guarantee the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Digiwolf Holding B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

How long do we keep your personal data?

Digiwolf does not keep your personal data any longer than strictly necessary to realise the goals for which your data is being collected. The length of time certain data is kept is dependent on the nature of the data and the purposes for which it is being processed. The retention period can therefore differ depending on the purpose. We observe the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

  • Personal data provided for carrying out the agreement: for the length of time that you are a customer and 7 years after. We do this for our mutual communication and the legal retention period of the Dutch Tax Authorities.
  • You can always unsubscribe from the newsletter by clicking on the link at the bottom of the newsletter. If you unsubscribe your details for that newsletter will be anonymised within 1 month.
  • Personal data collected for our website analysis will be deleted after 14 months.

At the end of the retention period your personal data is deleted or anonymised. Anonymising means that your personal data is stripped of any identifying characteristics. That what remains is statistical data that can no longer be linked to your person. This statistical data is important to us because it gives us an insight into how our products and services are being used.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Digiwolf Holding B.V. uses functional and analytical cookies. A cookie is a small text file which is stored in the browser on your computer, tablet or smartphone during your first visit to our website. Digiwolf Holding B.V. uses cookies with a pure technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that for example we can remember your setting preferences. These cookies are also used to enable the website to function properly and maximise its performance. We already informed you about these cookies when you visited our website for the first time and we asked for your consent to place these. You can unsubscribe from cookies by adjusting your internet browser for it no longer to store cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information stored previously via your browser settings.

Review, modify or delete data

You are entitled to review, modify or delete your personal data. In addition, you are entitled to withdraw your consent for any data processing or to object to any processing of your personal data by Digiwolf Holding B.V. and you are entitled to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or another organisation named by you.

You can send a request for inspection, modification, removal or transmitting of your personal data or a request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to privacy@digiwolf.nl.

In order to ensure that the request for inspection was made by you, we are asking you to include a copy of your identity document with your request. In this copy blacken your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of your passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (CSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, within four weeks.

Digiwolf Holding B.V. would like to point out as well that you can lodge a complaint to the national data protection supervisor, the Personal Data Authority (‘Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens’). This is possible via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal data

Digiwolf Holding B.V. takes the protection of your personal data seriously and will take the appropriate measures with a view to preventing misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised changes. If you believe that your data are not well protected or if there is any evidence of misue, please contact us via privacy@digiwolf.nl.